向上滑動
概覽

為培養一個有效率和富挑戰性的學習文化,我們投放大量資源,透過不同的培訓計劃,提升員工的專業知識,改善個人生活。

職業發展
我們鼓勵員工參加本地及海外的技術培訓項目,以配合特定的發展需求。
我們重視並確保與每位員工進行清晰溝通,讓員工了解更遠大的目標,以及公司發展方向。香港科技園公司定期舉行內部交流會,提供營運、主要成就與挑戰的最新消息,最終旨在鼓勵員工提問並分享其想法。
收集個人資料聲明 ─ 招聘
收集個人資料的目的

與職位申請有關的個人資料將會用於香港科技園公司(本公司),以評定閣下是否適合擔當所應徵的職位。如適用,亦會用於決定閣下的薪酬及福利。如 有 需 要 , 有 關 資 料 可 能 會 送 交 獲 授 權 處 理 有 關 資 料 的組 織 或 機 構 , 以 進 行 與 招 聘 及 僱 用 有 關 的 事 宜 , 例 如 學 歷 評 審 、 體 格 檢 查 、 僱 主 推 薦 及 操 守 審 查 等 。

職位申請表上列出的個人資料申報要求為甄選過程中必須提交的項目。如末能提交有關資料,閣下申請之處理及結果將受到影響。

於遞交申請表後,如閣下需要更改已提供的資料,必須儘快通知本公司。

本公司將盡力維護閣下個人資料的私隱。除上述目的外,我們並不會向任何第三者傳達或透露閣下的個人資料。

個人資料的保留期

未獲受聘的申請者之個人資料會被保留兩年作日後參考。於保留期內,如本公司有相近的職位空缺,本公司或會移轉閣下的申請予個別的部門/小組考慮。資料保留期滿後,閣下曾提供的所有資料及申請表將會被銷毀。  

查閱及更改閣下的個人資料

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》,閣下有權查閱及/或更改閣下與職位申請有關的個人資料。如欲查閱或更改個人資料,請致函人力資源主任,電郵地址為hr@hkstp.org。

按《個人資料(私隱)條例》的條款,本局有權向閣下收取合理的行政費用以處理查閱有關資料的要求。
暑期實習生計劃 2017

The primary objective of the Summer Internship Programme (“the Programme”) is to provide the learning opportunities for university students to gain some understanding and hands-on experience in a particular professional area in HKSTP through on-job training, daily coaching and different business activities, so as to facilitate their future career planning. We now invite interested full-time students who fulfill our selection criteria to apply for the Programme in 2017.


Selection Criteria
Participants in the Programme are required to fulfill the following requirements:
(a)    A valid permit to work in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
(b)    Students undergoing full-time studies at a local or overseas tertiary institution in the 2016-17 and will continue a full-time university or higher degree course after the internship
(c)    Good academic results 
(d)    Good knowledge in MS Office application such as MS Word, Excel and Powerpoint 
(e)    Good communication and interpersonal skills. High proficiency in both written and spoken Chinese and English
(f)    Active participation in community or extracurricular activities 
(g)    To be a good team player and willing to learn  
(h)    Available full-time during the internship period 
    


Vacancies in Summer Internship Programme 2017
The Programme covers a wide range of projects suitable for students studying in different disciplines in the university.  Please find below the details of each vacancy and its specific requirements. 


1. Mainland Collaboration & Business Development (HKSTP/SI/01/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Collect and prepare news clipping on the mainland IT&T and public policy/initiatives
•    Assist in Mainland and HKSTP related research projects
•    Provide marketing communication and logistic support for delegation visits
•    Build a contact database and form distribution lists and photo albums
•    Assist in preparing email and updates on activities through social communication platforms  
•    Provide administrative support to the team    
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Marketing, Communication, Business Administration or related disciplines
•    Fluency in spoken Mandarin is a must 
•    Good knowledge in research projects

2. Incubation - Incubatee Development (HKSTP/SI/02/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Assist in sales matching gathering including event recruitment, logistics support and liaison with partner companies
•    Build an automatic programme for enhancing operational efficiency
•    Design marketing materials (e.g.eDM) to promote adoption of homegrown technologies by various enterprises
•    Assist in research and materials preparation for department presentation
•    Update database on business profiles of incubation companies and mentors
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in any disciplines (Science/Engineering preferred)
•    Good telephone manner and attention to details

3. Incubation - Promotion & Admission (HKSTP/SI/03/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Assist in marketing and local exhibitions to promote the Incubation Programmes
•    Update, monitor and attract traffic to the promotional social media channels
•    Provide support in programme application processing
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Business, Marketing, Multimedia or related disciplines
•    Have good understanding on social media platforms
•    Experience and knowledge in multimedia content production is an advantage

4. Corporate Venture Fund (HKSTP/SI/04/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Assist in research, due diligence and other associated tasks
•    Provide project administrative support
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Business, Finance, Accounting or related disciplines

5. ICT - Data Studio (HKSTP/SI/05/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Support City Challenge preparation in July / August period
•    Support API testing and development activities
•    Support DS IT audit activities
•    Support compilation of necessary documents for KPI measurement
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Computer Science or related disciplines  
•    Knowledge of API and app development
•    Some knowledge of data management, including data conversion, ETL, database, restful API, etc.
•    Outgoing and likes to mingle with developer community
•    IT Social media savvy (e.g. blogger, IT guru, etc.)

6. ICT - ICT Industry Analysis (HKSTP/SI/06/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Assist in ICT Industry analysis – desktop research on emerging and disruptive technologies in ICT sector, including companies to watch, high growth new tech, etc.
•    Provide support in “Fintech + Challenge” 
•    Provide support in Smart City Innovation Centre marketing / promotional activities
•    Provide logistics and administration support for ICT cluster-lead marketing events 
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Business, Finance or related disciplines
•    Interested in ICT emerging technology and industry development

7. Robotics Platform – Marketing & Communication (HKSTP/SI/07/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Prepare promotional materials, such as brochures, collateral and catalogue
•    Communicate with internal & external parties to ensure final artworks are in proper format
•    Plan and develop social media content and activities as well as manage website content and updates
•    Support marketing events from pre-show to post event reporting
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Design, Multimedia or other related disciplines
•    Solid skills in Photoshop, graphic and website design
•    Good team player, independent, outgoing & pleasant personality

8. Robotics Platform - Automation & Training (HKSTP/SI/08/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Support internal and external automation and robotics projects and events
•    Assist in Robotics workshop and activities, especially in DIY classes
•    Prepare training materials
•    Communicate and liaise with instructors, schools, participants and members
•    Perform literature and information search and report writing
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Engineering or Science discipline
•    Experience in conducting workshop or training
•    Great interest in robotics and machinery operation

9. Electronics Cluster (HKSTP/SI/09/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Support the Open Sensor Hub launch activities
•    Perform literature and information search and report writing
•    Conduct knowledge-based online research for EE and Sensor industry
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Engineering related discipline

10. Biomedical Technology Cluster (HKSTP/SI/10/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Assist in various activities of the Biomedical Technology Cluster such as
•    Customer visit coordination
•    Exhibition booth management
•    Seminar coordination
•    Roadshow site management
•    Report & PowerPoint preparation
•    Projects administrative support
•    Laboratory support
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Life Science preferably biomedical science or biomedical engineering
•    Familiar with and interested in biomedical technologies

11. Information Technology (HKSTP/SI/11/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Liaise with vendors for project status update and coordinate with users for project implementation schedules (e.g. VDI, etc.)
•    Assist to get the equipment/product information from vendors
•    Conduct User Acceptance Test (UAT) in different systems, e.g. WMS, Mobile App
•    Assist in performing data analysis and preparing management reports
•    Perform other duties as assigned by supervisor
Requirements
•    Major in Computer Science, or IT related discipline
•    Year 2 or above preferred 

12. Strategic Planning (HKSTP/SI/12/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Assist the head of function in providing strategic planning and decision support through implementation of planning and market research methodologies
•    Assist in preparing and organizing Strategy Planning Day and Board Planning Day in August 2017
•    Assist in conducting secondary research and collecting information in areas including, but not limited to technology management and transfer, incubation and entrepreneurship encompassing cluster areas in biomedical, electronics, information and communication technology (ICT), green technology, and materials & precision engineer
•    Assist in conducting business analyses in the context of environmental scanning, technology monitoring and potential assessment
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in any disciplines

13. Venue & Park Marketing (HKSTP/SI/13/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Assist in the development, execution and promotion of corporate, business and public events
•    Assist in the operation and promotion of HKSP MICE Venues, Retail and F&B Outlets and related Facilities.
•    Assist in planning, executing and reporting of SPARK (membership programme exclusively for Hong Kong Science Park tenants) events. 
•    Assist in the co-ordination work with vendors, business partners and internal departments
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Journalism, Communication, Marketing or other related disciplines

14. Corporate Communications & Marketing Services (HKSTP/SI/14/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Assist in planning and implementation of a wide range of strategic PR projects for the Corporation
•    Assist in research-based messaging and press collateral development
•    Work closely with PR team to meet with technology entrepreneurs and start-ups in Hong Kong Science Park and identify good stories to media
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in Journalism, Communication, Marketing or other related disciplines

15. Sustainability (HKSTP/SI/15/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Benchmark electricity use across HKSTP-managed premises per unit floor area to help identify and prioritize energy saving opportunities
•    Identify gaps and out-of-date items in HKSTP’s tenant / incubatee lab safety database (e.g. chemical lists, licences, etc) for follow up by the SHE Team
•    Compile data for KPIs not included in previous HKSTP Sustainability Reports such as paper use (by location), volunteering, transport & flight emissions, etc
•    Observe and support safety / health / environment / quality inspections across different divisions as part of HKSTP’s integrated ISO management system
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors
Requirements
•    Major in environmental, health & safety and / or sustainability related fields
•    Strong interest and enthusiasm in SHE and sustainability issues
•    Previous working experience in a corporate environment preferred (e.g. as a summer student, intern, etc.)

16. Finance (HKSTP/SI/16/170217)
Responsibilities
•    Assist in Account Payable operation e.g. staff disbursement, overseas travelling expenses and CAPEX payments
•    Assist in expense reconciliation and update relevant account schedules
•    Assist in annual record retention exercise
•    Assist in annual update in Finance policy & procedures
•    Provide support in budget templates preparation
•    Conduct market/industry research and analysis
•    Perform any other duties as assigned by supervisors 
Requirements
•    Major in Finance, Accounting or related discipline


Terms of employment

The employment will be for a period of around three months between June and August 2017.  

Application Deadline:  10 March 2017   
Interviews :  April 2017
Internship Period:  June – August 2017 

To apply, please send your full resume to hr@hkstp.org or apply through our talent pool platform at https://talent.hkstp.org/ on or before 10 March 2017. You can apply for up to 3 programmes and please specify your programme preference by quoting the job reference number on the subject line of your email. 

Applicants not invited for interview within 6 weeks from the deadline may assume their applications unsuccessful.